NX LIGHTING CONTROLS
NX Media Converter

The NX Media Converter allows a transition from copper based ethernet to fiber.

Features & Benefits

  • Supports 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX and IEEE 802.3 specification
  • Multimode converter, supports up to 5km distance
  • Cost-effective, small and lightweight
  • RJ45 port supports Full/Half-Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover
  • LED indicators for RJ45 and fiber port status
  • Wall mounting kit included

Specifications

Brand
NX LIGHTING CONTROLS
Color Offering
Gray
Mounting Options
Wall
Voltage Offering
120
Warranty
5 year limited

Product Documents

Brochures / Catalogs

18503 KB
2022-10-28

Design / BIM Files / 3D Models

560 KB
2022-10-10

Installation Guides

Related Products